The Trash Dash

Madison, AL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 38
TONIA BETTS
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 41
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 36
KEVIN BETTS
00:19:20
 6:14/mile
 43
 M
 1
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 255
LYNDSEY KULAW
00:27:19
 8:48/mile
 40
 F
 6
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 269
TIM LEE
00:23:38
 7:37/mile
 58
 M
 6
 

5k Female 1 to 14

 
1st
 37
ROSE BETTS
00:23:30
 7:34/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 416
ERICA SANDLIN
00:33:37
 10:50/mile
 9
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 531
Auburn Hill
00:38:48
 12:30/mile
 11
 F
 66
 

5k Male 1 to 14

 
1st
 300
MATTHEW MATKIN
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 13
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 426
DRENNEN SCRIVNER
00:29:13
 9:25/mile
 11
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 351
TAIKI OKAZAKI
00:29:20
 9:27/mile
 14
 M
 18
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 225
ERIN HURLBUTT
00:30:11
 9:44/mile
 15
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 397
BRITTNEY ROBERSON
00:31:01
 10:00/mile
 18
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 114
VALERIE DE LEON
00:34:54
 11:15/mile
 18
 F
 39
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 144
NOAH FLYNN
00:22:12
 7:09/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 61
NATE BRYAN
00:23:28
 7:33/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 149
TALAN FRANKS
00:23:31
 7:34/mile
 15
 M
 5
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 362
HALEY PATTERSON
00:29:16
 9:26/mile
 25
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 284
LAMORA LLORENS-BRANTLEY
00:31:24
 10:07/mile
 25
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 516
Raegen Hurst
00:32:39
 10:31/mile
 20
 F
 26
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 529
Jose Mendez
00:27:49
 8:58/mile
 21
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 476
JAMES VINTON
00:27:59
 9:01/mile
 27
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 177
JONATHAN GRAVLEE
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 27
 M
 16
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 445
TAMMY STATHAM
00:26:20
 8:29/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 295
SARAH MANNING
00:26:43
 8:37/mile
 31
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 343
PERLA NU?EZ
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 39
 F
 5
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 205
JORDAN HAYCOCK
00:25:37
 8:15/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 511
Drew Phillips
00:26:12
 8:27/mile
 34
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 323
JOEY MOON
00:29:31
 9:31/mile
 36
 M
 20
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 195
JAMIE HANKINS
00:29:19
 9:27/mile
 40
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 125
ELYSSA DUFRENE
00:30:50
 9:56/mile
 41
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 121
STEVI DIXON
00:31:09
 10:02/mile
 42
 F
 17
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 395
VICENTE RIVERA
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 48
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 433
SCOTT SMITH
00:24:52
 8:00/mile
 40
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 350
YASUHIKO OKAZAKI
00:26:47
 8:38/mile
 43
 M
 13
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 450
STACEY STROHM
00:31:49
 10:15/mile
 53
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 90
ELLEN CLEM
00:34:37
 11:09/mile
 53
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 201
PHYLLIS HARRIS
00:34:43
 11:11/mile
 56
 F
 38
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 455
GERARD TAMEZ
00:30:45
 9:54/mile
 59
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 33
PHILIP BENEFIELD
00:30:57
 9:58/mile
 53
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 91
TODD CLEM
00:32:12
 10:23/mile
 56
 M
 40
 

5k Female 60 and up

 
1st
 267
JUDY LEDBETTER
00:32:37
 10:31/mile
 63
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 167
MONICA GORBANDT
00:33:01
 10:38/mile
 60
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 307
KIM MCCANDLESS
00:36:39
 11:49/mile
 64
 F
 52
 

5k Male 60 and up

 
1st
 80
JAMES CHANDLER
00:33:20
 10:44/mile
 64
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 145
SCOTT FLYNN
00:33:31
 10:48/mile
 61
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 506
Eric Jansen
00:34:24
 11:05/mile
 60
 M
 59